Forum Search

Pangalan ng Artista

This topic is locked.
posted December 20, 2012 09:16AM
Jayjay728
Jayjay728
stars
Majestic Sulitizen
8007 posts
  • Registered: Mar 22, 2011
  • Last Access From: Japan

Pangalan ng artista, one name at a time. Lalaki o babae. Screen name and real name may be included but not compulsory. Local and international. Umpisahan ko na.

Angel Locsin

Angel Locsin
Angel Locsin

Here is the star of Darna herself, the beautiful Angel Locsin.
Angel was born on April 23rd, 1985 in Bulacan, Philippines.
She rose to fame as Alwina in the fantasy television series Mulawin in 2004.
But it was her role as the super hero Darna that put her over the top.
Darna the TV series came out in 2005, but Darna the character was created by Mars Ravelo in 1947, so Darna is a Filipino comics icon.
(Darna was drawn by Nestor Redondo who later went on the work for DC and Marvel comics).
Although Mulawin and Darna made Angel popular, her first role was in the 1999 teen-oriented series Click.
Angel made her first film appearance in the 2000 film, Ping Lacson: Supercop




Message appended on December 20, 2012 09:26AM
Biography
Real Name: Angelica Colmenares
Screen Name: Angel Locsin
Birthday: April 23, 1985
Birthplace: Bulacan
Motto in Life: Just be yourself.
Hobbies: dancing, reading, cooking and learning new recipes
Style: casual
Hang-out: house, mall
Likes: friendly, thoughtful, and loyal people
Dislikes: untidy and mayabang person
School: ABE (freshman)
Fave Color: Blue
Fave Food: Lasagna, chocolate
Fave Cologne: Baby Bench
Fave Actress: Sharon Cuneta
Fave Singer: Mandy Moore
Fave Book: Harry Potter series

Interesting Facts
Bought a Condominium unit in Quezon City for her 19th birthday
She is the second child out of three children
Maxim May 2008 cover girl

View Message Logs
Locked | Report Report
posted December 20, 2012 01:33PM
joms1978
joms1978
stars
Majestic Sulitizen
9894 posts
  • Registered: Jan 24, 2010
  • Last Access From: Philippines
 


Jennylyn Mercado
225px
Kapanganakan Jennylyn Anne Pineda Mercado
Mayo 15, 1987 (edad 25)
Lungsod ng Las PinasMetro Manila
Kabansaan Filipino
Hanapbuhay Actress, singer


image 

Locked | Report Report
posted December 20, 2012 02:15PM
Jayjay728
Jayjay728
stars
Majestic Sulitizen
8007 posts
  • Registered: Mar 22, 2011
  • Last Access From: Japan

Real Name: Maria Izadora Ussher Calzado

Nickname: Iza

Birth Date: August 12, 1984

Age: 26

Birth Place: Quezon City, Philippines

Occupation": Model, Actress, TV Host

Awards: Gawad Urian Awards, Best Supporting Actress 2005 Sigaw

Locked | Report Report
Back to top ▲
Need help?